Members of County Assembly

THE MEMBERS OF WEST POKOT COUNTY ASSEMBLY

 NO. PHOTO NAME WARD PARTY STATUS
 1.

Hon. Losia Krop Francis

(Deputy Speaker)

KASEI  PDR ELECTED
 2. Hon. Ngolesia Thomas

(Leader of Majority Party)

SEKERR KANU  ELECTED
 3.  Hon. Lokor Peter Yerer

(Leader of Minority Party)

KAPCHOK  JUBILEE  ELECTED
 4.    Hon. Komolle Achaule Robert (Deputy Majority) SUAM JUBILEE ELECTED
 5.    Hon. Ang’elei Solomon

(Deputy Minority)

BATEI JUBILEE ELECTED
 6.    Hon. Polokou Emmanuel Maddy

(Chief Whip Majority)

 KAPENGURIA   KANU ELECTED
 7.    Hon. Komongiro Poghen Martin

(Chief Whip Majority)

 SOOK JUBILEE ELECTED
 8.    Hon. Grace Chenangat Rengei

(Deputy Whip Majority)

 – KANU NOMINATED
 9.    Hon. Selina Longiro Chepkiach

(Deputy Whip Minority)

 JUBILEE NOMINATED
 10.    Hon. Loporna Pyatich Lonyangatodo  MASOL JUBILEE ELECTED
11.   Hon. Todopus Johnson Lokato LELAN INDEPENDENT   ELECTED
12.   Hon. Alukulem David Jumaa RIWO JUBILEE ELECTED
13.   Hon. Benjamin Araule MNAGEI JUBILEE ELECTED
14.   Hon. Giratum John Bosco ALALE PDR ELECTED
15.   Hon. Jacob Toung’ole LOMUT KANU ELECTED
16.   Hon. Kapelisiwa David Pkeu WEIWEI KANU ELECTED
17.    Hon. Pkemei Evanson Lomaduny ENDUGH KANU ELECTED
18.   Hon. Korinyang Samwel Timtim TAPACH KANU ELECTED
19.   Hon. Rionongole Philip Palor KODICH KANU ELECTED
20.   Hon. Yarakwang Josiah Komurkony KIWAWA PDR ELECTED
21.   Hon. Lokomol Patrick Patey CHEPARERIA KANU ELECTED
22.   Hon. Longit Renson Ngeiywa SIYOI JUBILEE ELECTED
23.   Hon. Susan Chepolomin  –  KANU NOMINATED
24.    Hon. Chepution Esther Joseph  –  JUBILEE  NOMINATED
25.    Hon. Jackline Ripoo  – KANU  NOMINATED
26.    Hon. Kelepo Agneta Chemnung  – JUBILEE  NOMINATED
27.    Hon. Nyangongiri Lopetangole Lotuch  – JUBILEE  NOMINATED
28.    Hon. Andiema Eunice Cheptoo  – JUBILEE  NOMINATED
29.   Hon. Elijah Lokori Kaseuseu KANU NOMINATED
30.   Hon. Josphine Cheptum Cheprum KANU NOMINATED
31.   Hon. Nancy Cherotich Chombir KANU NOMINATED
32.    Hon. Lonyangiro Noel Jumamos  – JUBILEE  NOMINATED
33.    Hon. Mary Joshua Cherop  – PDR  NOMINATED